Home » Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

BCP Asset Management DAC and its associated companies fully respect your right to privacy in relation to your interactions with this Website.
 
Collection and Use of Information
BCP Asset Management DAC will not collect any personal information about you on this Website without your consent. We will let you know what we intend doing with your information before collecting it, so that you can decide whether or not to furnish that information to us.
 
Any information which is provided by you will be treated in accordance with the terms of the Data Protection Acts, 1988 and 2003, Directive 95/46/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of 24 October 1995 on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the Processing of Personal Data and on the Free Movement of Such Data, and any implementing and/or amending legislation as may be adopted in Ireland from time to time.
 
If at any time after giving us personal information you decide that you no longer wish us to hold or use this information, or in the case that the information becomes out of date, you should notify us, and we will remove or rectify the information within a reasonable time.
 
You acknowledge and agree that in certain circumstances we may be obliged to disclose personal information relating to you to third parties, for example, where it is required by a settlement services provider, to comply with any legal or regulatory requirement, to carry out our obligations under our Terms and Conditions of Service as well as to protect and defend the rights of property of BCP Asset Management DAC, our licensors and/or our other clients. In any other circumstances we will only share information with third parties with your written consent. You may at any time request a copy of any personal information we hold relating to you.
 
You should assume that any telephone calls between us may be recorded to ensure accuracy and to help maintain quality of service.
 
Use of Technical Information
Cookies are files which are transferred to your computer’s hard disk by a Website. Cookies can store information about your preferences and other information which you need when you visit a Website. BCP Asset Management DAC does not generally use cookies but these may be necessary in some parts of our Website in order to provide you with certain features such as the customised delivery of certain information. To prevent the use of cookies you should activate the facility which is available in most web browsers that enables a user to deny or accept cookies.
 
Statistical and analytical information collected through the standard operation of our internet servers and logs provides us with general and not individually specific information. BCP Asset Management DAC will make no attempt to identify individual users, or to associate any technical information collected through the standard operation of our internet servers and logs with any individual user.
 
Disclaimer
BCP Asset Management DAC, its directors, employees, agents, affiliates or other representatives and their respective parent and associated companies, shall not be liable in respect of any claims, emergencies, demands, causes of action, damages, losses, expenses, including without limitation, reasonable legal fees and costs of proceedings arising out of or in connection with the use and/or dissemination of personal information relating to you in accordance with this privacy policy and your consents.
 
You should be aware that where you link to another Website from the BCP Asset Management DAC Website, that BCP Asset Management DAC has no control over that other Website. BCP Asset Management DAC has no responsibility for the privacy practices of other Websites.
 
Amendments
BCP Asset Management DAC reserves the right in its sole discretion to amend this privacy statement at any time, and you should regularly check this privacy statement for any amendments.